1370 Eagle St Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Eagle St, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $178,333, approximately $130 per square foot. 1370 Eagle St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Cass Daniel M and Cass Peggy A
Bought by
Cass Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Cass Daniel M. and Cass Daniel M. Cass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Cass Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Cass Daniel
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Catt Co Treasurer
Bought by
Cass Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Cass Daniel
Bought by
Catt Co Treasurer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cass Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Cass Daniel M. | $2,973 | -- | |
| Cass Daniel M. | $2,973 | -- | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | Thomas C. Brady | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | Thomas C. Brady | |
| Cass Daniel | $8,624 | -- | |
| Cass Daniel | $8,624 | -- | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | -- | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | -- | |
| Cass Daniel | $4,371 | -- | |
| Catt Co Treasurer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,400 | $7,600 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $87,400 | $7,600 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $72,200 | $7,600 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $65,600 | $7,600 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $533 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map