1379 Eagle St Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $140,256 - $211,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Eagle St, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $176,314, approximately $95 per square foot. 1379 Eagle St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Leonard P
Bought by
Langley Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Hanley Francis
Bought by
Johnson Leonard P and Johnson Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Thomas L | $62,000 | Tina M. Bardak | |
| Johnson Leonard P | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $118,300 | $4,400 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $118,300 | $4,400 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $109,500 | $4,400 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $97,800 | $4,400 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $88,900 | $4,400 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $88,900 | $7,100 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $801 | $88,900 | $7,100 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $88,900 | $7,100 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $88,900 | $7,100 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $88,900 | $7,100 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,900 | $7,100 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,900 | $7,100 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map