1370 Uinta St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $370,750, approximately $479 per square foot. 1370 Uinta St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Montague Kevin R
Bought by
Diaz Tina Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,960
Outstanding Balance
$63,888
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Keystone Investments Inc
Bought by
Montague Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Raddatz Janna Jay
Bought by
Keystone Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Lundy Brian E and Lundy Paul E
Bought by
Raddatz Janna Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,817
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Tina Louise | $132,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Montague Kevin R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Keystone Investments Inc | $90,915 | -- | |
| Raddatz Janna Kay | $83,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Tina Louise | $129,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Montague Kevin R | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Raddatz Janna Kay | $82,817 | |
| Closed | Raddatz Janna Kay | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $27,730 | $15,020 | $15,020 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $22,820 | $10,590 | $12,230 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $22,820 | $10,590 | $12,230 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $20,530 | $8,460 | $12,070 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $21,120 | $8,700 | $12,420 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $18,340 | $6,530 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $18,340 | $6,530 | $11,810 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $14,680 | $6,570 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $14,680 | $6,570 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $995 | $12,200 | $4,362 | $7,838 |
| 2015 | $953 | $12,200 | $4,362 | $7,838 |
| 2014 | $671 | $8,080 | $3,877 | $4,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map