13701 E 43rd Ave Spokane, WA 99206
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,423 - $909,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13701 E 43rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $828,356, approximately $341 per square foot. 13701 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,627 | $726,050 | $131,250 | $594,800 |
| 2024 | $7,627 | $718,050 | $131,250 | $586,800 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $748,150 | $131,250 | $616,900 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $718,050 | $131,250 | $586,800 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $477,800 | $75,000 | $402,800 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $441,400 | $75,000 | $366,400 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $410,800 | $70,000 | $340,800 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $383,900 | $60,000 | $323,900 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $351,700 | $60,000 | $291,700 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $291,100 | $60,000 | $231,100 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $247,500 | $60,000 | $187,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,200 | $60,000 | $198,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map