$480,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,832/month

Total Views 14,532
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,269 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated 2-story home in the sought-after Wiltshire Manor community in Steele Creek. This move-in ready home is filled with thoughtful upgrades and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy new modern flooring on both levels and stairs, smooth ceilings (popcorn removed), and an expanded driveway for additional parking. The versatile floorplan offers both formal and casual living spaces, including a formal dining room and a formal living room currently used as a main-level office. The spacious family room is filled with natural light and features a cozy, real wood-burning fireplace with a classic white mantel—perfect for gathering and relaxing. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases high-end cabinetry with glass accents, elegant quartz countertops, and flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and family room, making it ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite impresses with a cathedral ceiling and a renovated ensuite bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms each include walk-in closets. The fourth bedroom offers a unique bonus—private access to an upper-level deck with stairs leading to the backyard, creating the perfect guest retreat, office, or flex space. Additional upgrades include newer windows, updated bathrooms, and a stylish garage door. Outdoor living is exceptional with a two-level deck spanning the back of the home, overlooking a truly special backyard. This gardener’s oasis is filled with lush, beautiful plants and flowers that are self-maintaining, along with a greenhouse, shed, charming bridge, and firepit—creating a peaceful, park-like setting with minimal upkeep. Tucked at the end of a quiet street and backing to a wooded natural area, this home offers privacy and tranquility. Enjoy relaxing on the welcoming front porch, perfect for rocking chairs. Conveniently located just minutes from Carowinds, shopping, dining, outlets, I-485, Charlotte Douglas International Airport, and Uptown Charlotte—this home truly has it all!

Listing Agent

Cecilia Carbajal

America's Real Estate Group Inc Brokerage Email: CC4AMERICA@YAHOO.COM License #239701 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Hector Carbajal

America's Real Estate Group Inc Brokerage Email: CC4AMERICA@YAHOO.COM License #253455

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Property is zoned N1-A

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-194-55

Community Details

Overview

  • Cusick Association, Phone Number (704) 544-7779

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 211.55
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: CC4AMERICA@YAHOO.COM
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 989
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1280
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2269
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 2269
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Terrace

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Cusick
  • Phone: 704-544-7779
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 150.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Private
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 219-194-55
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 0.36
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,104 $389,700 $80,000 $309,700
2024 $3,104 $389,700 $80,000 $309,700
2023 $2,944 $382,400 $80,000 $302,400
2022 $2,007 $240,000 $60,000 $180,000
2021 $1,996 $240,000 $60,000 $180,000
2020 $1,989 $240,000 $60,000 $180,000
2019 $1,973 $240,000 $60,000 $180,000
2018 $2,375 $175,400 $35,000 $140,400
2017 $2,333 $175,400 $35,000 $140,400
2016 $2,324 $175,400 $35,000 $140,400
2015 $2,312 $175,400 $35,000 $140,400
2014 $2,315 $175,400 $35,000 $140,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $480,000 -1.0% $212 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $484,999 -1.0% $214 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $490,000 +7.7% $216 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $455,000 +1.1% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $455,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $152,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $427,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Cecilia Carbajal

America's Real Estate Group Inc

(980) 528-1572

Section Image

Cecilia's Other Listings

  • 14227 Lake Crossing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28278

    $449,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • 14227 Lake Crossing Dr
    • Charlotte, NC

    Welcome to Your Private Oasis!! Home Office on Main Floor & 3 bedrooms plus Loft on the Upper Floor. Dreamy Model-Like Home in Waterlyn Steele Creek – Prime Location!! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained, move-in ready home perfectly positioned on a premium lot backing to a serene pond and walking trails, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and location—just one home

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 4017 Sherri Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    $519,900 $40K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • 4017 Sherri Ln
    • Fort Mill, SC

    Enjoy the Serene Pond in the desirable Baden Village, where charm, space, and location come together beautifully. This stunning 5-bedroom home plus a versatile main-level flex room, and large loft upper level (perfect for a home office or guest space) offers the ideal blend of comfort and style. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a bright, open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and hardwood

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 324 Zocalo Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    $269,999 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • 324 Zocalo Dr
    • Gastonia, NC

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready townhome that perfectly blends style, comfort, and everyday convenience—ideal for buyers seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in a community with highly rated schools. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, open feel and the pride of ownership throughout. The spacious kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 3800 Freedom Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    $339,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 3800 Freedom Dr
    • Charlotte, NC

    Stunning New Construction Near Uptown – No HOA!! Welcome to modern luxury just minutes from Uptown, the airport, and I-85. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and income potential—ideal as a primary residence, Airbnb, or long-term rental. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with high-end finishes throughout. The chef-inspired

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 1055 Wellman St, Gastonia, NC 28054

    $324,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 1055 Wellman St
    • Gastonia, NC

    Beautiful like-new home in Gastonia with NO HOA! Ideally located just minutes from Eastridge Mall, I-85, hospitals, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This stunning open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and modern kitchen featuring elegant quartz countertops, abundant cabinet space, a cabinet pantry, and beautiful upper cabinets with glass

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 2531 Sam Newell Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    $400,000 $39K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $127,389 per Acre
    • 2531 Sam Newell Rd
    • Matthews, NC

    Build your dream home on this beautiful and private 3.14-acre lot in Matthews! Enjoy a country lifestyle on a large parcel while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, steps away from Windsor Square. Easy access to Hwy 485 and Hwy 74 makes commuting to Uptown Charlotte a breeze. No HOA and no known residential building restrictions. The property is partially cleared,

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 13075 Plaza Road Extension, Charlotte, NC 28215

    $549,999

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $223,577 per Acre
    • 13075 Plaza Road Extension
    • Charlotte, NC

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity!! Ready to Build!! Water & Sewer Accessibility!! Don’t miss this rare, shovel-ready development opportunity in a highly sought-after location! This 2.46-acre property, now annexed into the Town of Harrisburg, comes with approved subdivision plans for 4 residential lots—saving you time, money, and uncertainty. Start building immediately and capitalize on the

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 13508 Glasgow Green Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • 13508 Glasgow Green Ln
    • Charlotte, NC

    Beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious loft, perfect for a second living area, office, or playroom. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, stylish tile backsplash, and a stunning chandelier that elevates the breakfast area. The open layout flows effortlessly into the family room with surround

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 332 E Dunlap St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    $209,999 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • 332 E Dunlap St
    • Lancaster, SC

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with NO HOA! Relax on the inviting front porch or entertain guests on the spacious back deck overlooking a flat, usable backyard. Step inside to an open-concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The desirable