$294,999

Estimated payment $1,774/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,069 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Adorable Ranch-style home in the desirable Kings Creek community, full of warmth, charm, and comfort! Beautifully maintained and truly move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an inviting open layout perfect for everyday living. The cozy living room features vaulted ceilings and a gas log fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax and feel right at home. The kitchen and dining area flow easily to the private backyard and patio, ideal for morning coffee, weekend cookouts, or quiet evenings outdoors. The spacious primary suite offers tray ceilings, dual closets, and a private bath with a garden tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. With fresh paint, updated LVP flooring, Newer HVAC (2016), and a well-cared-for interior, this home is ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy. Located in one of Charlotte’s most sought-after areas, you’ll love the convenience to Charlotte Douglas International Airport, Charlotte Premium Outlets, River Gate Shopping Center, Carowinds, dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. Quick access to I-77 and I-485 makes commuting around Charlotte simple and convenient. Whether you’re starting out, downsizing, or simply looking for a charming home in a fantastic location, this gem is ready to welcome you home!

Listing Agent

Cecilia Carbajal

America's Real Estate Group Inc Brokerage Email: CC4AMERICA@YAHOO.COM License #239701 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-12MF(CD)

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,069 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Cusick Association, Phone Number (704) 544-7779
  • Kings Creek Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 205-174-87
  • Tax Block 947

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 275.96
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: CC4AMERICA@YAHOO.COM
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Pantry
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1069
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1069
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 1069
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 440
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Cusick
  • Phone: 704-544-7779
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 440.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 205-174-87
  • Zoning: R
  • Plat Book Slide: 38411
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-12MF(CD)

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 947

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,973 $240,300 $55,000 $185,300
2024 $1,973 $240,300 $55,000 $185,300
2023 $1,879 $237,200 $55,000 $182,200
2022 $1,048 $108,600 $20,000 $88,600
2021 $1,048 $108,600 $20,000 $88,600
2020 $1,048 $108,600 $20,000 $88,600
2019 $1,140 $108,600 $20,000 $88,600
2018 $1,189 $85,000 $17,000 $68,000
2017 $1,163 $85,000 $17,000 $68,000
2016 -- $85,000 $17,000 $68,000
2015 $1,142 $85,000 $17,000 $68,000
2014 $1,154 $85,000 $17,000 $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $294,999 +3.5% $276 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 Sold $285,000 +7.5% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2023 09/07/23 For Sale $265,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $279,837 FHA
Previous Owner $7,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Cecilia Carbajal

America's Real Estate Group Inc

(980) 303-3634

Section Image

Cecilia's Other Listings

  • 4017 Sherri Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    $519,900 $40K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • 4017 Sherri Ln
    • Fort Mill, SC

    Enjoy the Serene Pond in the desirable Baden Village, where charm, space, and location come together beautifully. This stunning 5-bedroom home plus a versatile main-level flex room, and large loft upper level (perfect for a home office or guest space) offers the ideal blend of comfort and style. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a bright, open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and hardwood

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 14227 Lake Crossing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28278

    $449,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • 14227 Lake Crossing Dr
    • Charlotte, NC

    Welcome to Your Private Oasis!! Home Office on Main Floor & 3 bedrooms plus Loft on the Upper Floor. Dreamy Model-Like Home in Waterlyn Steele Creek – Prime Location!! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained, move-in ready home perfectly positioned on a premium lot backing to a serene pond and walking trails, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and location—just one home

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 13702 Chambray Ln, Charlotte, NC 28278

    $480,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • 13702 Chambray Ln
    • Charlotte, NC

    Beautifully updated 2-story home in the sought-after Wiltshire Manor community in Steele Creek. This move-in ready home is filled with thoughtful upgrades and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy new modern flooring on both levels and stairs, smooth ceilings (popcorn removed), and an expanded driveway for additional parking. The versatile floorplan offers both formal and casual living spaces,

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 3800 Freedom Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    $339,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 3800 Freedom Dr
    • Charlotte, NC

    Stunning New Construction Near Uptown – No HOA!! Welcome to modern luxury just minutes from Uptown, the airport, and I-85. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and income potential—ideal as a primary residence, Airbnb, or long-term rental. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with high-end finishes throughout. The chef-inspired

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 2531 Sam Newell Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    $400,000 $39K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $127,389 per Acre
    • 2531 Sam Newell Rd
    • Matthews, NC

    Build your dream home on this beautiful and private 3.14-acre lot in Matthews! Enjoy a country lifestyle on a large parcel while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, steps away from Windsor Square. Easy access to Hwy 485 and Hwy 74 makes commuting to Uptown Charlotte a breeze. No HOA and no known residential building restrictions. The property is partially cleared,

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 13075 Plaza Road Extension, Charlotte, NC 28215

    $549,999

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $223,577 per Acre
    • 13075 Plaza Road Extension
    • Charlotte, NC

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity!! Ready to Build!! Water & Sewer Accessibility!! Don’t miss this rare, shovel-ready development opportunity in a highly sought-after location! This 2.46-acre property, now annexed into the Town of Harrisburg, comes with approved subdivision plans for 4 residential lots—saving you time, money, and uncertainty. Start building immediately and capitalize on the

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 324 Zocalo Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    $269,999 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • 324 Zocalo Dr
    • Gastonia, NC

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready townhome that perfectly blends style, comfort, and everyday convenience—ideal for buyers seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in a community with highly rated schools. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, open feel and the pride of ownership throughout. The spacious kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring

    Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 13508 Glasgow Green Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • 13508 Glasgow Green Ln
    • Charlotte, NC

    Beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious loft, perfect for a second living area, office, or playroom. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, stylish tile backsplash, and a stunning chandelier that elevates the breakfast area. The open layout flows effortlessly into the family room with surround