NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13702 Highway 22 Glencoe, MN 55336

Estimated Value: $650,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13702 Highway 22, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently priced at $650,000, approximately $290 per square foot. 13702 Highway 22 is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,532 $859,400 $578,400 $281,000
2024 $3,244 $885,800 $604,800 $281,000
2023 $3,651 $771,100 $499,900 $271,200
2022 $3,178 $656,500 $403,300 $253,200
2021 $3,234 $591,000 $363,900 $227,100
2020 $2,984 $591,000 $363,900 $227,100
2019 $2,744 $555,600 $351,300 $204,300
2018 $2,782 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,808 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,762 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,304 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.