13702 N Hexcel Rd Unit D Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13702 N Hexcel Rd Unit D, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $460,711, approximately $270 per square foot. 13702 N Hexcel Rd Unit D is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Florence K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Robin D and Martin Shawna
Bought by
Baker Thomas and Baker Mickaylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,380
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Bahme Billy V and Bahme Vicky L
Bought by
Wilson Robin D and Martin Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,550
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Thomas | $500,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Wilson Robin D | $350,000 | Title Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Thomas | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Robin D | $361,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,530 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $24,032 | $7,348 | $16,684 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $17,737 | $5,086 | $12,651 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $16,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $16,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $14,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $13,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $12,095 | $3,187 | $8,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,865 | $2,965 | $6,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map