13702 Wye River Dr Dayton, MD 21036
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,161,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13702 Wye River Dr, Dayton, MD 21036 and is currently estimated at $1,024,865, approximately $383 per square foot. 13702 Wye River Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Dayton Oaks Elementary School, Folly Quarter Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Castleberry At Ten Oaks Llc
Bought by
Lee Sang U and Lee Mi H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,964
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Carpenter Ronda J
Bought by
Castleberry At Ten Oaks Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Asendorf Anna M
Bought by
Carpenter Ronda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sang U | $350,000 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Castleberry At Ten Oaks Llc | $1,630,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Ronda J | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sang U | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,247 | $950,200 | $276,200 | $674,000 |
| 2024 | $12,247 | $892,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,518 | $834,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,933 | $776,200 | $265,000 | $511,200 |
| 2021 | $9,958 | $739,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,958 | $703,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,503 | $666,400 | $253,000 | $413,400 |
| 2018 | $8,869 | $653,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,668 | $666,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $627,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $627,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $627,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map