13708 Bess St La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13708 Bess St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $763,372, approximately $443 per square foot. 13708 Bess St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Gilbert
Bought by
Contreras Georgette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,137
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$688,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Georgette and Impecoven Georgette Lena
Bought by
Contreras Georgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,137
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$688,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Impecoven Raymond and Impecoven Lydia
Bought by
Impecoven Georgette Lena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Georgette | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Contreras Georgette | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Impecoven Georgette Lena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Georgette | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Contreras Georgette | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $180,851 | $52,154 | $128,697 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $177,306 | $51,132 | $126,174 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $173,830 | $50,130 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $170,423 | $49,148 | $121,275 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $167,083 | $48,185 | $118,898 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $165,370 | $47,691 | $117,679 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $162,128 | $46,756 | $115,372 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $158,950 | $45,840 | $113,110 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $152,780 | $44,061 | $108,719 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $150,486 | $43,400 | $107,086 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $147,539 | $42,550 | $104,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map