NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13708 S 42nd Ave Bellevue, NE 68123

Estimated Value: $440,000 - $467,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,652 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2017

Last sale price $300,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,949 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bellevue Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of August 2017

Lovely 1.5 story 4BR/4BA/4CAR garage on corner lot with walk-out finished lower level. Main floor laundry room & master suite with walk-in closets,2 person Jacuzzi. Kitchen boasts granite counter tops, oak cabinetry & floors. Formal dining room, family room w/FP and 9+ ft ceiling. Over 1100 finished in lower level with surround sound built in and lots of extra storage.Fenced back yard w/deck & patio. Super energy efficient with 2x6 exterior walls w/R-25 ins. Open floor plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Schutzenhofer

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20100291 Listed on: 06/27/2017

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Daugherty

eXp Realty LLC License #20050959

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,432

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Tandem Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Clearwater Falls Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011580184
  • Tax Block 137

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,432

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011580184
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 90 x 130
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Clearwater Falls
  • Directions: South on 36th Hwy 370. Right at Fox Ridge, Right on 38th St., Left on Birchwood to 42nd Ave.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2167
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Firm Appointment - Call or Text Agent for Showing Request Alex 402-880-3909
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1485
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3652
  • Window Features: Window Covering, Bay/Bow Windows
  • Room Office Area: 200
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 90
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Below Grade
  • Room Office Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Pantry, Balcony/Deck
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Bay/Bow Windows, Fireplace, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Tandem
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Bellevue West
  • Elementary School: Bellevue Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Bellevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis and Clark

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Corner Lot, Public Sidewalk
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7432.08
  • Tax Block: 137

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2017
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.91%
Current Estimated Value
$461,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$281,561
Outstanding Balance
$233,994
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$217,605

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2013
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
List Price
$287,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.07%
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Interest Rate
3.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
King Randy E and King Kathleen D
Bought by
Lacy Craig J and Lacy Gisela

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Horizon Realty Inc
Bought by
King Randy E and King Kathleen D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,871
Interest Rate
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meekins Terrance $300,000 Nebraska Title Company Om
Humm Michael D $275,000 None Available
Lacy Craig J $277,000 Nlta
King Randy E $262,000 Nlta
Horizon Realty Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meekins Terrance $281,561
Previous Owner Humm Michael D $280,912
Previous Owner King Randy E $269,871
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Sold $300,000 -2.9% $82 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $309,000 +12.4% $85 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $275,000 -4.2% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 For Sale $287,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $416,565 $64,000 $352,565
2024 -- $398,650 $58,000 $340,650
2023 $7,865 $372,895 $54,000 $318,895
2022 $7,865 $362,064 $52,000 $310,064
2021 $7,679 $345,106 $52,000 $293,106
2020 $7,494 $333,154 $52,000 $281,154
2019 $7,356 $326,076 $52,000 $274,076
2018 $6,980 $302,630 $38,000 $264,630
2017 $7,639 $302,860 $38,000 $264,860
2016 $7,432 $299,135 $38,000 $261,135
2015 $7,358 $296,477 $38,000 $258,477
2014 $7,314 $287,888 $34,000 $253,888
2012 -- $284,783 $34,000 $250,783
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21711781

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011580184

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.