1371 Cadwell Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $739,909
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Cadwell Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $649,477, approximately $262 per square foot. 1371 Cadwell Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Siracusa Heather and Linda Ann Gates Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Armor Haven Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Gates Linda Ann
Bought by
Linda Ann Gates Revocable Living Trust and Gates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Copenhaver Brian Paul and Copenhaver Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Gates David Joseph and Gates Linda Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armor Haven Homes Llc | $606,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Linda Ann Gates Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gates David Joseph | $180,000 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armor Haven Homes Llc | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $302,310 | $92,365 | $209,945 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $290,573 | $88,779 | $201,794 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $284,877 | $87,039 | $197,838 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $279,292 | $85,333 | $193,959 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $276,430 | $84,459 | $191,971 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $271,010 | $82,803 | $188,207 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $265,697 | $81,181 | $184,516 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $260,489 | $79,590 | $180,899 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $255,382 | $78,030 | $177,352 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $251,548 | $76,859 | $174,689 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $246,622 | $75,354 | $171,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map