1371 Cassel Ln Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Cassel Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $624,467, approximately $526 per square foot. 1371 Cassel Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Harrison Timothy S and Harrison Mary S
Bought by
Harrison Timothy and Harrison Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $350,304 | $157,148 | $193,156 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $336,703 | $151,047 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $330,102 | $148,086 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $323,631 | $145,183 | $178,448 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $320,314 | $143,695 | $176,619 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $314,034 | $140,878 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $307,877 | $138,116 | $169,761 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $301,841 | $135,408 | $166,433 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $295,923 | $132,753 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $291,479 | $130,759 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $285,770 | $128,198 | $157,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map