1371 Dean St Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11216
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,408
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Dean St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and is currently estimated at $1,187,408, approximately $1,187 per square foot. 1371 Dean St Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 289 George V Brower, Leadership Preparatory Bedford Stuyvesant Charter School, and Hebron Seventh-Day Aventist Bilingual.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Russell | $298,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Grant Winifred L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Grant Winifred L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Russell | $295,550 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,623 | $414,450 | $72,000 | $342,450 |
| 2025 | $10,269 | $355,500 | $72,000 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $10,269 | $395,550 | $72,000 | $323,550 |
| 2023 | $9,313 | $346,050 | $72,000 | $274,050 |
| 2022 | $8,576 | $352,350 | $72,450 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $7,945 | $318,150 | $72,450 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $7,900 | $332,100 | $72,450 | $259,650 |
| 2018 | $7,359 | $60,187 | $13,784 | $46,403 |
| 2017 | $6,871 | $55,745 | $15,059 | $40,686 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $51,643 | $15,397 | $36,246 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $51,643 | $18,354 | $33,289 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $49,974 | $19,672 | $30,302 |
Map
- 1372 Dean St Unit B
- 1370 Dean St Unit C
- 1370 Dean St Unit PHD
- 1370 Dean St
- 1370 Dean St Unit TH
- 1269 Bergen St Unit HSE
- 116 Brooklyn Ave
- 1384 Pacific St Unit A2
- 859 St Marks Ave
- 28 Saint Andrews Place Unit 4
- 1456 Dean St
- 850 Saint Marks Ave Unit C4
- 850 Saint Marks Ave Unit 2H
- 1506A Pacific St
- 4 Alice Ct
- 1334 Pacific St
- 1285 Dean St
- 943 St Marks Ave Unit 5C
- 1514 Pacific St
- 1360 Bergen St
- 1377 Dean St Unit A
- 1377 Dean St Unit 2
- 1377 Dean St Unit B
- 1375-1377 Dean St
- 1375 Dean St
- 1375 Dean St
- 1375 Dean St Unit B
- 1375 Dean St Unit A
- 1373 Dean St
- 1373 Dean St Unit 2&3
- 1383 Dean St Unit L
- 1383 Dean St
- 1383 Dean St Unit 2L
- 1383 Dean St Unit 3
- 1371 Dean St Unit 4
- 1387 Dean St
- 1387 Dean St Unit 2A
- 1369 Dean St
- 1367 Dean St
- 1367 Dean St Unit 401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.