1371 E Point Ridge Unit 4 Holland, MI 49423
Holland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 E Point Ridge Unit 4, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $347,365, approximately $151 per square foot. 1371 E Point Ridge Unit 4 is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Holland Heights Elementary, Maplewood, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Buell Anita
Bought by
Harrington John W and Harrington Harringt L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Slikkers Beatric
Bought by
Slikkers Beatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Monson Andy Paul and Monson Lora Irene
Bought by
Slikkers Beatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Monson Andy Paul
Bought by
The Monson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Pentad Investors Llc
Bought by
Monson Andy Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington John W | $169,900 | Attorney | |
| Slikkers Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Slikkers Beatrice | $128,700 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| The Monson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Monson Andy Paul | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |