1371 Leaf Ln Creswell, OR 97426
Estimated Value: $457,093 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1371 Leaf Ln, Creswell, OR 97426 and is currently estimated at $466,523, approximately $276 per square foot. 1371 Leaf Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Creslane Elementary School, Creswell Middle School, and Creswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Starkey Adam M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Outstanding Balance
$125,909
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Adam M | $259,900 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkey Adam M | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |