Carolyn Roberts
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
(707) 634-0879
148 Total Sales
3 in Saint Helena
$750K - $1.8M Price Range
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $895,027
This home is located at 1371 Mountain View Ave, Saint Helena, CA 94574 and is currently estimated at $815,507, approximately $980 per square foot. 1371 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Saint Helena Primary School, Saint Helena Elementary School, and Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Carolyn Roberts
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
(707) 634-0879
148 Total Sales
3 in Saint Helena
$750K - $1.8M Price Range
Alison Christianson
Compass
(707) 531-7440
70 Total Sales
1 in Saint Helena
$1,300,000 Price
Vincent Ruggiero
Vintage Sotheby's Internationa
(707) 657-0739
14 Total Sales
2 in Saint Helena
$300K - $410K Price Range
Carla Griffin
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
(707) 415-7855
80 Total Sales
2 in Saint Helena
$259K - $1.8M Price Range
Sally Vaziri
Compass
(707) 346-5199
76 Total Sales
3 in Saint Helena
$349K - $3.4M Price Range
Tony Pereira
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 887-6765
77 Total Sales
3 in Saint Helena
$1.2M - $2.4M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $225,000 | None Available | ||
| Reyes Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Padias Robert E | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 | $702,926 | $532,482 | $170,444 |
| 2024 | $7,240 | $689,144 | $522,042 | $167,102 |
| 2023 | $7,240 | $675,632 | $511,806 | $163,826 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $662,385 | $501,771 | $160,614 |
| 2021 | $6,848 | $649,398 | $491,933 | $157,465 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $642,740 | $486,889 | $155,851 |
| 2019 | $6,658 | $630,139 | $477,343 | $152,796 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $530,000 | $400,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $530,000 | $400,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $495,000 | $357,500 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $450,000 | $325,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $4,787 | $450,000 | $325,000 | $125,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.