13711 Phelps St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $188,749 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13711 Phelps St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $202,187, approximately $174 per square foot. 13711 Phelps St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Christine Christina and Christine Ac
Bought by
Ganzberger Stephen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganzberger Stephen J | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,680 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,646 | $36,200 | $8,100 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map