Estimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,827
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13711 Proctor Valley Rd, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $1,365,718, approximately $356 per square foot. 13711 Proctor Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Stadelli Donald C
Bought by
Stadille Marsella Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Stadille Harry
Bought by
Stadille Harry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Stadille Harry
Bought by
Stadille Harry and Stadille Marsella R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,332
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,087,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Stadille Harry
Bought by
Stadille Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Stadille and Lori
Bought by
Stadille Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stadille Marsella Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Stadille Harry D | -- | None Available | |
| Stadille Harry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stadille Harry | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Stadille Harry | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $435,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stadille Harry | $402,000 | |
| Closed | Stadille Harry | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Stadille Harry | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,769 | $827,375 | $211,620 | $615,755 |
| 2024 | $9,769 | $811,153 | $207,471 | $603,682 |
| 2023 | $9,589 | $795,249 | $203,403 | $591,846 |
| 2022 | $9,359 | $779,657 | $199,415 | $580,242 |
| 2021 | $9,163 | $764,370 | $195,505 | $568,865 |
| 2020 | $9,115 | $756,533 | $193,501 | $563,032 |
| 2019 | $9,034 | $741,700 | $189,707 | $551,993 |
| 2018 | $8,874 | $727,158 | $185,988 | $541,170 |
| 2017 | $8,694 | $712,901 | $182,342 | $530,559 |
| 2016 | $8,519 | $698,923 | $178,767 | $520,156 |
| 2015 | $8,428 | $688,425 | $176,082 | $512,343 |
| 2014 | $7,534 | $627,488 | $169,247 | $458,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map