13711 Vickery Ave E Tacoma, WA 98446
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,928/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 2.43 Acre Lot
- Deck
- RV Access or Parking
- Fruit Trees
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
About This Home
Remodeled home, situated on nearly 2.5 acres. Entertainers dream. Huge LR features Pergo laminate flooring. Tiled heated floors in spacious kitchen/dining, appliances are negotiable; vaulted ceilings; family room. Massive mstr bedroom w/luxurious mstr bath w/walk-in shower & soaking tub. Bonus room & loft upstairs. Plenty of space for RV/Boat + plenty of covered parking for your vehicles. City living with country feel
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2362683
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,858
Year Built
- Built in 1922
Lot Details
- 2.43 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 4,848 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Additional Features
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Pasture
- Horses Allowed On Property
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Summit Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0319133011
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,834 | $1,048,200 | $254,400 | $793,800 |
| 2024 | $10,834 | $1,035,900 | $250,800 | $785,100 |
| 2023 | $10,834 | $965,300 | $243,700 | $721,600 |
| 2022 | $10,649 | $1,026,400 | $267,400 | $759,000 |
| 2021 | $9,396 | $732,100 | $182,200 | $549,900 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $679,800 | $160,900 | $518,900 |
| 2018 | $9,826 | $671,000 | $147,200 | $523,800 |
| 2017 | $9,168 | $605,900 | $116,800 | $489,100 |
| 2016 | $7,974 | $478,300 | $94,600 | $383,700 |
| 2014 | $7,239 | $440,900 | $81,800 | $359,100 |
| 2013 | $7,239 | $392,600 | $75,900 | $316,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Off Market | $1,300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $1,300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Off Market | $1,300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Off Market | $1,300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,300,000 | +13.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Off Market | $1,150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +95.9% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $587,000 | +0.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $586,719 | Wfg National Title Company O | |
| Warranty Deed | $417,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $528,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $333,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2362683
APN: 031913-3011
- 3109 138th St E
- 4608 141st St E
- 14302 47th Ave E
- 14806 36th Avenue Ct E Unit 6
- 14886 36th Avenue Ct E Unit 9
- 2904 145th St E
- 4722 145th Street Ct E
- 12410 36th Ave E Unit 12412
- 13022 51st Ave E
- 2904 147th St E
- 12502 Bingham Ave E
- 2715 148th Street Ct E
- 5418 136th St E
- 14903 26th Avenue Ct E
- 13913 21st Avenue Ct E Unit 244
- 13305 Canyon Rd E
- 15402 41st Ave E
- 3818 154th St E
- 13814 21st Ave E
- 12019 Bingham Ave E
- 5221 144th St E
- 14115 E Canyon Rd
- 11619 Canyon Rd E
- 11016 Waller Rd E
- 5102 110th St E
- 5617 111th St E
- 11012 Portland Ave E