NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13714 Acoro St Cerritos, CA 90703

Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,243,688

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13714 Acoro St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,219,672, approximately $668 per square foot. 13714 Acoro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gonsalves Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Huang Jyh Chian and Huang Wan Fen
Bought by
Huang Jyh Chian and Huang Wan Fen
Current Estimated Value
$1,219,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,269
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$974,403

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Duarte Carlos
Bought by
Huang Jyh Chian and Huang Wan Fen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Duarte Irene
Bought by
Duarte Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Shum Davy
Bought by
Duarte Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Lee Han G
Bought by
Shum Davy and Shum Theresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huang Jyh Chian -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Huang Jyh Chian $650,000 Nations Title Company
Duarte Carlos -- Security Union
Duarte Carlos $730,000 Security Union
Shum Davy $270,000 Landsafe Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huang Jyh Chian $275,000
Closed Huang Jyh Chian $350,000
Previous Owner Duarte Carlos $146,000
Previous Owner Duarte Carlos $584,000
Previous Owner Shum Davy $214,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,069 $853,772 $671,464 $182,308
2024 $10,069 $837,033 $658,299 $178,734
2023 $9,736 $820,622 $645,392 $175,230
2022 $9,589 $804,533 $632,738 $171,795
2021 $9,365 $788,759 $620,332 $168,427
2020 $9,288 $780,672 $613,972 $166,700
2019 $9,149 $765,366 $601,934 $163,432
2018 $8,494 $750,360 $590,132 $160,228
2016 $8,044 $710,000 $559,000 $151,000
2015 $8,058 $710,000 $559,000 $151,000
2014 $7,468 $657,000 $517,000 $140,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.