13714 Marble Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $944,813 - $1,112,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13714 Marble Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $1,015,703, approximately $293 per square foot. 13714 Marble Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Vcd Yucaipa Llc
Bought by
Sandoval Salvador and Sandoval Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Salvador | $344,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,401 | $518,174 | $105,463 | $412,711 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $498,055 | $101,369 | $396,686 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $488,290 | $99,382 | $388,908 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $478,717 | $97,434 | $381,283 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $473,809 | $96,435 | $377,374 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $464,520 | $94,545 | $369,975 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | $455,413 | $92,693 | $362,720 |
| 2017 | $5,691 | $446,484 | $90,876 | $355,608 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $437,731 | $89,095 | $348,636 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $431,157 | $87,757 | $343,400 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $422,713 | $86,039 | $336,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map