NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13717 S Vandenburg Caruthers, CA 93609

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $487,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2016

Last sale price $257,585 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,851 / mo

About This Home

New home in a quiet community. Lots are selling fast with our aggressive pricing. Call for appointment.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2015
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Charanjit Singh Batth Llc
Bought by
Chamberlain Michael Scott and Chamberlain Darla Jo
Seller's Agent
David De La Fuente
Epique Realty
Buyer's Agent
David De La Fuente
Epique Realty
List Price
$257,585
Sold Price
$257,585
Current Estimated Value
$460,085

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$232,585
Outstanding Balance
$185,720
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,365

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chamberlain Michael Scott $258,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chamberlain Michael Scott $232,585
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Sold $257,585 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2015 08/18/15 For Sale $257,585 -- $120 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,604 $298,845 $63,829 $235,016
2023 $4,423 $287,242 $61,351 $225,891
2022 $4,365 $281,611 $60,149 $221,462
2021 $4,237 $276,090 $58,970 $217,120
2020 $4,212 $273,260 $58,366 $214,894
2019 $4,106 $267,903 $57,222 $210,681
2018 $4,015 $262,650 $56,100 $206,550
2017 $3,949 $257,500 $55,000 $202,500
2016 $1,197 $81,354 $16,354 $65,000
2015 $476 $16,109 $16,109 $0
2014 $455 $15,794 $15,794 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.