13719 Bracken St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13719 Bracken St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $746,040, approximately $606 per square foot. 13719 Bracken St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chavez Edenixon and Chavez Julio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$197,005
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$549,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Lugo Yesenia Gonzalez
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Ochoa Luz Adriana
Bought by
Lugo Yesenia Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Aguilera Martin and Aguilera Maria
Bought by
Ochoa Luz Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Roberts John D and Roberts Beverly
Bought by
Aguilera Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,650
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Edenixon | $305,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $343,171 | Landsafe | |
| Lugo Yesenia Gonzalez | $400,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ochoa Luz Adriana | $246,000 | American Title Co | |
| Aguilera Martin | $137,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Edenixon | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Lugo Yesenia Gonzalez | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Luz Adriana | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Martin | $132,650 | |
| Closed | Lugo Yesenia Gonzalez | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $390,749 | $202,934 | $187,815 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $383,088 | $198,955 | $184,133 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $375,577 | $195,054 | $180,523 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $368,214 | $191,230 | $176,984 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $360,995 | $187,481 | $173,514 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $357,294 | $185,559 | $171,735 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $350,289 | $181,921 | $168,368 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $343,421 | $178,354 | $165,067 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $330,087 | $171,429 | $158,658 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $325,129 | $168,854 | $156,275 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $318,761 | $165,547 | $153,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map