1372 Iola St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Iola St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $359,327, approximately $404 per square foot. 1372 Iola St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Oo Nai K and Kyaw Tun T
Bought by
Hernandez Eladio Parra and Garcia Rosa Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,650
Outstanding Balance
$214,211
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Parra Lorenzo Ortiz
Bought by
Oo Nai K and Kyaw Tun T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Canis Major Investments Llc
Bought by
Parra Lorenzo Ortiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Dugan Tom and Spencer Susan
Bought by
Canis Major Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Ewing Mary V B and Ewing John Ross
Bought by
Dugan Tom and Spencer Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on