1372 Marion St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $522,378 - $581,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Marion St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $547,595, approximately $507 per square foot. 1372 Marion St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Northridge Village Llc
Bought by
Shallit Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,160
Outstanding Balance
$896
Interest Rate
7.42%
Estimated Equity
$546,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Foss Ralph C and Foss Norma M
Bought by
Stephens Marilyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Greenman Ronald R and Greenman Elsa D
Bought by
Bjornson David R and Bjornson Evelyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,850
Interest Rate
8.9%