1372 Shell Ln Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $636,979 - $745,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Shell Ln, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $671,245, approximately $491 per square foot. 1372 Shell Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Coker Mary A and Tormey Mary Jo
Bought by
Parker Marcus and Parker Aleksandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,887
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Jahnke William W
Bought by
Coker Mary A and Tormey Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Scholle Victoria J and Scholle William H
Bought by
Jahnke William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Marcus | $453,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Coker Mary A | $190,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Jahnke William W | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Marcus | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coker Mary A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $555,303 | $414,336 | $140,967 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $544,415 | $406,212 | $138,203 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $533,742 | $398,248 | $135,494 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $523,278 | $390,440 | $132,838 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $513,019 | $382,785 | $130,234 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $497,805 | $371,433 | $126,372 |
| 2018 | $6,495 | $488,045 | $364,150 | $123,895 |
| 2017 | $6,283 | $478,476 | $357,010 | $121,466 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $469,095 | $350,010 | $119,085 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $462,050 | $344,753 | $117,297 |
| 2014 | $5,998 | $453,000 | $338,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map