1372 State Route 1 Greenup, KY 41144
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $124,984
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 State Route 1, Greenup, KY 41144 and is currently estimated at $86,746, approximately $53 per square foot. 1372 State Route 1 is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Greenup County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Mitchell Kirk Bille J and Mitchell Kirk
Bought by
Riffe Betty and Riffe Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,547
Outstanding Balance
$39,346
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,400
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffe Betty | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riffe Betty | $51,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $62 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $803 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $778 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $775 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $762 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $26 | $39,270 | $5,000 | $34,270 |
| 2017 | $36 | $39,270 | $5,000 | $34,270 |
| 2016 | $36 | $39,270 | $5,000 | $34,270 |
| 2015 | $36 | $39,270 | $5,000 | $34,270 |
| 2014 | $49 | $39,270 | $5,000 | $34,270 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,270 | $5,000 | $34,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map