13720 Hendricks Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,753 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13720 Hendricks Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $124,688, approximately $106 per square foot. 13720 Hendricks Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eastpointe Middle School, Macomb Montessori Academy, and Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2007
Sold by
Rakiec James and Rakiec Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Rakiec James and Rakiec Kimberly Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakiec James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $52,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $43,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $947 | $31,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $930 | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $905 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $18,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $18,140 | $3,180 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $826 | $18,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map