13720 N Wayne Rd Chillicothe, IL 61523
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $300,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13720 N Wayne Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523 and is currently estimated at $260,062, approximately $153 per square foot. 13720 N Wayne Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,922 | $71,490 | $14,400 | $57,090 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $68,080 | $13,710 | $54,370 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $61,730 | $12,400 | $49,330 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $58,790 | $11,810 | $46,980 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $58,200 | $11,690 | $46,510 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $60,000 | $12,050 | $47,950 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $59,950 | $12,040 | $47,910 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $61,800 | $12,410 | $49,390 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $61,800 | $12,410 | $49,390 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $60,000 | $12,050 | $47,950 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $59,260 | $11,900 | $47,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,670 | $11,780 | $46,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map