13722 Meadow View Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $499,900 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13722 Meadow View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $513,475, approximately $315 per square foot. 13722 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Lucia Alana D
Bought by
Lucia Vincent H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,700
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Baron Mary D
Bought by
Lucia Vincent H and Lucia Alana D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Baron Mary D
Bought by
Baron Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Ewing George R and Ewing Peggy A
Bought by
Baron Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Vincent H | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lucia Vincent H | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Baron Mary D | -- | None Available | |
| Baron Mary D | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucia Vincent H | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Mary D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $402,485 | $189,404 | $213,081 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $394,594 | $185,691 | $208,903 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $386,857 | $182,050 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $379,273 | $178,481 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $371,837 | $174,982 | $196,855 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $368,025 | $173,188 | $194,837 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $360,810 | $169,793 | $191,017 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $353,736 | $166,464 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $346,800 | $163,200 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $340,000 | $160,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $249,360 | $95,905 | $153,455 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $244,477 | $94,027 | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map