13726 Ida Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,695 - $133,000
Studio
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13726 Ida Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $127,924, approximately $130 per square foot. 13726 Ida Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eastpointe Middle School, Macomb Montessori Academy, and Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Horton Jeremy
Bought by
Scharf Dion E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharf Dion E | -- | -- | |
| Scharf Dion E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $54,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $41,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $35,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $33,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $30,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $24,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $22,840 | $2,870 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map