13727 Atrium Ave Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $268,727 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13727 Atrium Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $283,932, approximately $168 per square foot. 13727 Atrium Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Red Pine Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Timothy W
Bought by
Wenner Anthony W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,501
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Timothy W
Bought by
Nelson Timothy W and Nelson Wayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,656
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Nelson Timothy W and Nelson Wayne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenner Anthony W | $228,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Nelson Timothy W | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Nelson Timothy W | -- | Trademark Title Services | |
| Nelson Timothy W | $214,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenner Anthony W | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Timothy W | $198,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,694 | $248,300 | $69,600 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $258,100 | $69,300 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $245,100 | $69,000 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $221,000 | $60,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $211,700 | $57,200 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $209,500 | $54,400 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $191,500 | $50,900 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $173,300 | $48,500 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $158,400 | $53,300 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $123,208 | $42,939 | $80,269 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,626 | $38,449 | $63,177 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,589 | $31,684 | $48,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map