13728 E Bulah Ave Parlier, CA 93648
Estimated Value: $300,842 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13728 E Bulah Ave, Parlier, CA 93648 and is currently estimated at $313,711, approximately $291 per square foot. 13728 E Bulah Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including S. Ben Benavidez Elementary School, Parlier Junior High School, and Parlier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Guzman Marcos Cherres and Cherres Marcos G
Bought by
Guzman Marcos Cherres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,235
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Cherres Candida
Bought by
Cherres Marcos G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,118
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Mj Construction Co
Bought by
Cherres Marcos G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,118
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Marcos Cherres | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cherres Marcos G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cherres Marcos G | $93,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Marcos Cherres | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Cherres Marcos G | $93,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $137,366 | $36,921 | $100,445 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $132,035 | $35,489 | $96,546 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $129,447 | $34,794 | $94,653 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $126,910 | $34,112 | $92,798 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $125,610 | $33,763 | $91,847 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $123,148 | $33,101 | $90,047 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $120,734 | $32,452 | $88,282 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $118,367 | $31,816 | $86,551 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $116,047 | $31,193 | $84,854 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $114,305 | $30,725 | $83,580 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $112,067 | $30,124 | $81,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map