1373 5th Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 5th Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $646,849, approximately $519 per square foot. 1373 5th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Tull Nancy L
Bought by
Tull Nancy L and Nancy L Tull Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tull Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $63,725 | $10,788 | $52,937 |
| 2024 | $788 | $62,475 | $10,576 | $51,899 |
| 2023 | $772 | $61,250 | $10,369 | $50,881 |
| 2022 | $753 | $60,049 | $10,166 | $49,883 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $448,297 | $154,585 | $293,712 |
| 2020 | $726 | $58,276 | $9,874 | $48,402 |
| 2019 | $723 | $57,133 | $9,680 | $47,453 |
| 2018 | $707 | $56,013 | $9,490 | $46,523 |
| 2017 | $685 | $54,915 | $9,304 | $45,611 |
| 2016 | $517 | $53,839 | $9,122 | $44,717 |
| 2015 | $504 | $53,030 | $8,985 | $44,045 |
| 2014 | $490 | $51,991 | $8,809 | $43,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map