1373 Bald Eagle Loop Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Bald Eagle Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $986,756, approximately $496 per square foot. 1373 Bald Eagle Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lillian Peterson School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
J And F Construction General Contractors
Bought by
Geer Kevin and Geer Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,280
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
J And F Construction General Contractors
Bought by
Geer Kevin and Geer Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,280
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Strickland Todd F and Strickland Paula S
Bought by
J & F Construction General Contractors I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
West Montana Ventures Llc
Bought by
Strickland Todd F and Strickland Paula S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History