1373 Bendon Rd Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Bendon Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $417,245, approximately $313 per square foot. 1373 Bendon Rd is a home located in Benzie County with nearby schools including Benzie Central Senior High School and New Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Skrobak William J Trust
Bought by
Grignon Daniel M and Grignon Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,556
Interest Rate
2.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$342,689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grignon Daniel M | $200,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grignon Daniel M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |