1373 Blackhawk Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Blackhawk Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $321,921, approximately $248 per square foot. 1373 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Soto Roberto
Bought by
Gutierrez Francisco L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Soto Roberto
Bought by
Graciano Maria Delrayo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Soto Roberto and Grasiano Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Soto Roberto and Grasiano Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Acevedo Benny and Acevedo Myriam
Bought by
Hernandez Soto Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Francisco L | $97,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Hernandez Soto Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Graciano Maria Delrayo | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Soto Roberto | -- | First American | |
| Hernandez Soto Roberto | $190,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Francisco L | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Soto Roberto | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Soto Roberto | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $28,000 | $6,553 | $21,447 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $22,000 | $6,085 | $15,915 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $22,000 | $6,085 | $15,915 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $22,000 | $6,085 | $15,915 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $15,635 | $4,915 | $10,720 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $15,635 | $4,915 | $10,720 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $17,568 | $4,915 | $12,653 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $13,914 | $4,212 | $9,702 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $13,914 | $4,212 | $9,702 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $13,914 | $4,212 | $9,702 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $11,722 | $3,744 | $7,978 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $11,722 | $3,744 | $7,978 |
| 2013 | $2,992 | $11,722 | $3,744 | $7,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map