1373 Crest Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Cardiff-by-the-Sea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,597,000 - $3,518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Crest Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,979,200, approximately $805 per square foot. 1373 Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Aluli Ruth Allen
Bought by
Vanvalkenberg Philip G and Van Valkenberg Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Outstanding Balance
$457,551
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,521,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1990
Bought by
Allen Russell Revocable Trust 06-14-90
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvalkenberg Philip G | $1,075,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Allen Russell Revocable Trust 06-14-90 | $580,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvalkenberg Philip G | $697,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,597 | $1,688,509 | $429,707 | $1,258,802 |
| 2024 | $17,597 | $1,655,402 | $421,282 | $1,234,120 |
| 2023 | $15,569 | $1,468,728 | $408,218 | $1,060,510 |
| 2022 | $13,860 | $1,307,577 | $395,312 | $912,265 |
| 2021 | $13,686 | $1,281,939 | $387,561 | $894,378 |
| 2020 | $13,514 | $1,268,796 | $383,588 | $885,208 |
| 2019 | $13,234 | $1,243,918 | $376,067 | $867,851 |
| 2018 | $12,971 | $1,219,529 | $368,694 | $850,835 |
| 2017 | $12,736 | $1,195,617 | $361,465 | $834,152 |
| 2016 | $12,323 | $1,172,175 | $354,378 | $817,797 |
| 2015 | $12,150 | $1,154,568 | $349,055 | $805,513 |
| 2014 | $11,913 | $1,131,953 | $342,218 | $789,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map