1373 Koering Rd Fort Ripley, MN 56449
Estimated Value: $411,789 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Koering Rd, Fort Ripley, MN 56449 and is currently estimated at $461,263, approximately $205 per square foot. 1373 Koering Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Bachman Andrew Andrew
Bought by
Rekowski Erik and Rekowski Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Outstanding Balance
$168,201
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$293,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Pickar Christopher P and Pickar Julie
Bought by
Bachman Andrew J and Bachman Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Rushmeyer James
Bought by
Pickar Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rekowski Erik | $215,000 | -- | |
| Bachman Andrew J | $189,000 | -- | |
| Pickar Christopher | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rekowski Erik | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $400,900 | $75,200 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $358,000 | $66,900 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $361,000 | $51,700 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $323,600 | $42,800 | $280,800 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $242,500 | $43,700 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $237,400 | $41,700 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $212,700 | $39,500 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $205,200 | $39,500 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $175,746 | $34,717 | $141,029 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $157,200 | $32,600 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $151,000 | $32,400 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $638 | $140,100 | $31,900 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map