1373 Ramon Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,711,000 - $3,663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$3,919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Ramon Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,198,107, approximately $3,919 per square foot. 1373 Ramon Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Kim Jong Nam
Bought by
Kim Mi Hi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Rose Josephine and Fitzpatrick Rena Jennie
Bought by
Kim Jong Nam and Kim Mihi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Mi Hi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Jong Nam | $201,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Jong Nam | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $529,577 | $323,931 | $205,646 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $519,194 | $317,580 | $201,614 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $509,014 | $311,353 | $197,661 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $499,035 | $305,249 | $193,786 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $489,251 | $299,264 | $189,987 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $484,235 | $296,196 | $188,039 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $459,741 | $290,389 | $169,352 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $450,728 | $284,696 | $166,032 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $441,891 | $279,114 | $162,777 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $433,228 | $273,642 | $159,586 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $426,721 | $269,532 | $157,189 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $418,363 | $264,253 | $154,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map