1373 Westbrooke Meadows Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1373 Westbrooke Meadows Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $439,426, approximately $192 per square foot. 1373 Westbrooke Meadows Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Schwarz Steven A
Bought by
Cleer Keith J and Cleer Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,495
Outstanding Balance
$137,115
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Schwarz Geraldine T and Schwarz Steven A
Bought by
Schwarz Steven A and Schwarz Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Joanne R Schwarz Revocable Trust
Bought by
Geraldine T Schwarz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Schwarz Joanne R
Bought by
Joanne R Schwarz Revocable Trust and Schwarz Joanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Schwarz Joanne R
Bought by
Joanne R Schwarz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Jensen Marilyn Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Schwarz Joanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleer Keith J | $210,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Schwarz Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Geraldine T Schwarz Revocable Trust | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Joanne R Schwarz Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schwarz Joanne R | -- | -- | |
| Joanne R Schwarz Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schwarz Joanne R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleer Keith J | $201,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Joanne R | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Joanne R | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $71,010 | $28,730 | $42,280 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $70,750 | $19,150 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $70,750 | $19,150 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $55,670 | $19,150 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $55,670 | $19,150 | $36,520 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $51,010 | $15,940 | $35,070 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $51,010 | $15,940 | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $47,670 | $15,940 | $31,730 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $47,670 | $15,940 | $31,730 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $42,430 | $11,970 | $30,460 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $42,430 | $11,970 | $30,460 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $43,660 | $7,940 | $35,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map