Estimated Value: $349,388 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13730 E Poelstra St, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $384,347, approximately $217 per square foot. 13730 E Poelstra St is a home with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Landmark Title Assurance Agency Of Arizo
Bought by
Dzelma David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,793
Outstanding Balance
$95,385
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzelma David A | $265,793 | Pgp Title Inc | |
| Dzelma David A | $265,793 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzelma David A | $115,793 | |
| Closed | Dzelma David A | $115,793 |