Estimated Value: $860,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13732 Somerset Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $888,919, approximately $796 per square foot. 13732 Somerset Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Leipold Matthew James and Leipold Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Leipold Matthew J and Leipold Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Leipold Matthew James and Leipold Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Leipold Matthew James and Leipold Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Leipold Matthew James and Leipold Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,550
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Downs Robert
Bought by
Great Western Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leipold Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Leipold Matthew James | -- | First American Title | |
| Leipold Matthew James | $148,090 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $116,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Great Western Bank | $107,478 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leipold Matthew James | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leipold Matthew James | $142,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $246,881 | $159,554 | $87,327 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $242,041 | $156,426 | $85,615 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $237,296 | $153,359 | $83,937 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $232,644 | $150,352 | $82,292 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $228,083 | $147,404 | $80,679 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $225,745 | $145,893 | $79,852 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $221,320 | $143,033 | $78,287 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $216,981 | $140,229 | $76,752 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $212,728 | $137,480 | $75,248 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $208,558 | $134,785 | $73,773 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $205,426 | $132,761 | $72,665 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $201,403 | $130,161 | $71,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map