13733 Donnybrook Ln Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,049,878
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13733 Donnybrook Ln, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $1,041,470, approximately $476 per square foot. 13733 Donnybrook Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Peach Hill Academy, Mesa Verde Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Carter William Brenton and Gulko Jane Ann
Bought by
Carter William B and Gulko Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $436,743 | $174,694 | $262,049 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $428,180 | $171,269 | $256,911 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $419,785 | $167,911 | $251,874 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $411,554 | $164,618 | $246,936 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $403,485 | $161,390 | $242,095 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $399,349 | $159,736 | $239,613 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $391,519 | $156,604 | $234,915 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $383,843 | $153,534 | $230,309 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $376,318 | $150,524 | $225,794 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $368,940 | $147,573 | $221,367 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $363,400 | $145,357 | $218,043 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $356,283 | $142,510 | $213,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map