NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13733 Mesa Rd Ocean Springs, MS 39564

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boating
  • Golf Course Community
  • Wooded Lot
  • St Martin East Elementary School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2025

Lovely home on a large 1/2 + acre lot in beautiful Gulf Hills neighborhood. This home was renovated in 2021 with new white kitchen and bathroom cabinets and quartz counter tops, and new appliances. All the main floors are a hickory-colored 8'x36' porcelain tile wood like flooring. You will enjoy a split floor plan with a large main bedroom that has cathedral ceilings an ensuite and his and her walk -in closets. On the opposite side of the great room are 2 guest bedrooms and an extra room for an office or man/momma cave or craft room. The living area and kitchen/breakfast rooms look out onto your very own large, private comfortable backyard to enjoy. There is a separate dining room off the kitchen for entertaining, laundry room and a two-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Bolton

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O License #S51493 Listed on: 09/09/2025

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Rimes

Rain Residential License #S59710

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,680

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105'x261'x111'x246'
  • Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Zoning described as General Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,063 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0-54-00-747.090

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,680

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 105'x261'x111'x246'
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Subdivision Name: Gulf Hills
  • Directions: Back entrance to Gulf Hills off of Old Lemoyne Blvd. turn right onto Shore Dr., first left onto Corto Rd. then left onto Mesa Rd. This home is the 4th. house on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 167.18
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, See Remarks
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub & Shower, Two Walk-In Closets
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Fenced, Wooded, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Move In Ready
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Heater: 40 Gallons or Less

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boating, Golf, Restaurant, Street Lights, Near Entertainment

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Martin

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0-54-00-747.090
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.2
  • Zoning Description: General Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1680.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Multi Family

  • Insurance Expense: 4500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$344,900
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$345,761

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2018
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
List Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$191,825
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2012
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$190,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rimes Dwight L -- None Listed On Document
Creel Robyn B -- --
Mason Rex -- Pilger Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Creel Robyn B $191,825
Previous Owner Mason Rex $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $344,900 +64.2% $167 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2018 07/15/18 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $210,000 +10.2% $102 / Sq Ft
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/27/2013 04/27/13 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2012 12/03/12 For Sale $190,500 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,718 $16,545 $4,625 $11,920
2024 $1,718 $16,047 $4,478 $11,569
2023 $1,680 $16,047 $4,478 $11,569
2022 $1,618 $15,968 $4,478 $11,490
2021 $1,628 $16,024 $4,478 $11,546
2020 $1,561 $14,903 $4,921 $9,982
2019 $1,542 $14,903 $4,921 $9,982
2018 $1,554 $14,724 $4,921 $9,803
2017 $1,585 $14,724 $4,921 $9,803
2016 $1,513 $14,724 $4,921 $9,803
2015 $1,502 $145,450 $49,210 $96,240
2014 $2,727 $22,399 $7,382 $15,017
2013 $931 $15,396 $4,921 $10,475

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4125077

MLS United

APN: 0-54-00-747.090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.