13734 E 31st Place Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,076 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13734 E 31st Place, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $190,269, approximately $133 per square foot. 13734 E 31st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $12,506 | $1,881 | $10,625 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $12,113 | $2,132 | $9,981 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $12,730 | $2,218 | $10,512 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $11,360 | $2,479 | $8,881 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $10,999 | $2,400 | $8,599 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $10,650 | $2,553 | $8,097 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $10,311 | $2,472 | $7,839 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $9,981 | $2,393 | $7,588 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $10,661 | $2,556 | $8,105 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $10,351 | $2,761 | $7,590 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $10,351 | $2,761 | $7,590 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $10,351 | $2,761 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map