13735 E Shaver St La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13735 E Shaver St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $749,538, approximately $601 per square foot. 13735 E Shaver St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Perez Ana Rosa
Bought by
Moreno-Cortes Fulgencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Pimentel Joe L and Pimentel Jennie
Bought by
Perez Ana Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Perez Antonio
Bought by
Perez Ana Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno-Cortes Fulgencia | -- | All California Title | |
| Perez Ana Rosa | $459,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Ana Rosa | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno-Cortes Fulgencia | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Ana Rosa | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Ana Rosa | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,252 | $637,500 | $510,000 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $8,252 | $625,000 | $500,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $7,895 | $604,071 | $483,236 | $120,835 |
| 2022 | $7,548 | $592,227 | $473,761 | $118,466 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $516,000 | $412,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $458,000 | $366,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $5,585 | $431,000 | $344,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $383,000 | $306,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $4,637 | $357,000 | $285,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $300,000 | $240,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map