13737 S Main St Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $136,812 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13737 S Main St, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $159,453, approximately $89 per square foot. 13737 S Main St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Scott Doris A
Bought by
Scott Melody K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1976
Bought by
Scott H A and D A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Melody K | -- | None Available | |
| Scott H A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $35,970 | $4,200 | $31,770 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $35,970 | $4,200 | $31,770 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $35,970 | $4,200 | $31,770 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $23,170 | $4,200 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $23,170 | $4,200 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $23,170 | $4,200 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $19,020 | $4,200 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $19,020 | $4,200 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $19,020 | $4,200 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $19,530 | $3,880 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $19,530 | $3,880 | $15,650 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $19,530 | $3,880 | $15,650 |
| 2013 | $1,088 | $19,530 | $3,880 | $15,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map