13875 Wall St Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $172,773 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13875 Wall St, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $186,193, approximately $106 per square foot. 13875 Wall St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Scott Michael R and Scott Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Michael R | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $44,430 | $4,170 | $40,260 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $44,430 | $4,170 | $40,260 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $44,430 | $4,170 | $40,260 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $31,660 | $4,170 | $27,490 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $31,660 | $4,170 | $27,490 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $31,660 | $4,170 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $25,650 | $4,170 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $25,650 | $4,170 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $25,650 | $4,170 | $21,480 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $19,570 | $3,850 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $19,570 | $3,850 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $19,570 | $3,850 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $19,570 | $3,850 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map